Privacy Policy


The terms We, Us, Our, Company individually and collectively refer to MoonArc
Technologies Private Limited and the terms You,Your,Yourself, refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed
under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the
amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as
amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require
any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and MoonArc
Technologies Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy
Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in
electronic form, by clicking on the, I accept tab or by use of the website or by other
means) and will govern the relationship between you and MoonArc Technologies Private
Limited for your use of the website “www.ludojeeto.com” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of
the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive
personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that
require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of
sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you
understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms
of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the
Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any
or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified
under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and
transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other
person.
USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain
information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex,
d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h)
sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation,
interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve
our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user
information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services)
and for developing new services
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and
accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005
or any other law for the time being in force.
COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or
similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random
number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the users individual interests
using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through
registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we
assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is
information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised
Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also

assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do
not control.
Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computers
connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP
address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send
you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you
personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to
tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let
advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides
links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be
responsible in way for your use of such sites.
INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the
prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or
authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention,
detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of
offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is
reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws
and regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and
employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information
on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process
such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy
and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
INFORMATION SECURITY
we take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or
unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews
of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures,
including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against
unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled
database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the
servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our
security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the
security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be
intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any
information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with
Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy
from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any
information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the
information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and
or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated
Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the
electronic signature to
Support Officer

www.ludojeeto.com
75, Khirki Village
Malviya Nagar, New Delhi- 110017
Or
Email: admin@ludojeeto.com